|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 
Contact us @
Principal:0427-3207317
Hostel:0427-3299517
Email:rajaji362@gmail.com
|
|
|
|
     
  2005 – 2008  
     
 
University Rank-holders
Name   
Rank
Reg No.   
Marks   
 Yr/ Semester
Percentage %
Dept
RIYASSULTHANA N 5 TH rank  2657275 592 / 600 III / V 98.6 % CT
MUTHUKUMAR N 2 nd rank 2653171 592 / 600 II / IV 98.6% C.T
 
     
 
College top-performers (Overall)
S.no Reg No.    Name     Marks      Yr/ Semester Percentage % Dept
01. 2657275 RIYASSULTHANA N 592 / 600 III / V 98.6 C.T
02 2657273 RAJA M 584 / 600 III / V 97.3 C.T
03 2653171 MUTHUKUMAR N 583 / 600 III / V 97.1 C.T
04 2693347 KATHIRAVARAYAR S 565 / 600 III / V 96.1 I.T
05 2693343 KANNAN M 563 / 600 III / V 93.8 I.T
06 2693340 DHIVYA R 561 / 600 III / V 93.5 I.T
07 2716952 MAHENDRAN M 541/600 IV/II 90 C.E
08 2714698 GOWTHAM B 541/600 IV/II 88 C.E
09 2714708 PRABU P 527/600 VI / III 88 C.E
10 2613622 MURALI G 540/600 VI / III 90 C.E
11 2613624 PARAMESWARAN M 540/600 VI / III 90 C.E
12. 2667490 KAMALAKANNAN A 578/600 VI / III 96.3 P.E
13. 2662120 CHANDRU M 576/600 VI / III 96 P.E
14. 2662142 SENTHILRAJA S 560/600 VI / III 93.3 P.E
15. 2625725 GOVINDARAJ M 572/600 VI / III 95.3 M.E
16. 2625744 VENKAT S 569/600 VI / III 94.8 M.E
17. 2625745 YUVARAJ K 564/600 VI / III 94 M.E
18. 2528954 SHANMUGAPRIYA K 586/600 VI / III 97.6 E.C.E
19. 2645075 KRISHNAMOORTHY 584/600 VI / III 97.3 E.C.E
20. 2645056 ARAVINDHAN 580/600 VI / III 96.6 E.C.E
21. 2635230 DARWIN A 569/600 VI / III 94.8 EEE
22. 2635271 RATHNAMOORTHY S 568/600 VI / III 94.6 EEE
23. 2685097 NAVABALACHANDRY C 565/600 VI / III 94.1 EEE
 
     
 
Top-Scorers (Subject wise)
S.no Reg No.    Name     Marks      Yr/ Semester Subject * Dept
01. 2653171 MUTHUKUMAR N 95 II / III SYSTEM SOFTWARE CT
02. 2657275 RIYASSULTHANA N 95 II / III SYSTEM SOFTWARE CT
03. 2653171 MUTHUKUMAR N 99 II / IV ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING CT
04. 2653157 DEEPA M 98 II / IV DATA STRUCTURE & ALGORITHM CT
05. 2653166 MANIKANDAN S 94 II / IV COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE CT
06. 2653157 DEEPA M 98 III / V NETWORKS CT
07. 2653171 MUTHUKUMAR N 100 III / V RDBMS CT
08. 2657275 RIYASSULTHANA N 99 III / V JAVA CT
09. 2693345 KARTHI P 98 II / III C++ IT
10. 2693336 ANANDAKANNAN G 96 II / III SYSTEM SOFTWARE IT
11. 2693340 DHIVYA R 96 II / III SYSTEM SOFTWARE IT
12. 2693335 ANDIYAPPAN G 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
13. 2693336 ANANDAKANNAN G 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
14. 2693340 DHIVYA R 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
15. 2693343 KANNAN M 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
16. 2693344 KARTHIK R 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
17. 2693345 KARTHI P 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
18. 2693347 KATHIRAVARAYAR S 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
19 2693348 MANIVARMAN D 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
20. 2693353 SANTHOSH A 100 II / VI COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
Top-Scorers (Subject wise)
S.no Reg No.    Name     Marks      Yr/ Semester Subject * Dept
21. 2693355 SANTHOSH KUMAR S 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
22. 2693359 SHANMUGAPRIYA K 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
23. 2698116 KANDASAMY O 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
24. 2698121 RAJKUMAR K 100 II / IV COMPUTER GRAPHICS IT
25. 2693345 KARTHI P 97 II / IV DATA STRUCTURE & ALGORITHM IT
26. 2693340 DHIVYA R 100 II / IV MANAGEMENT & INFORMATION SYSTEM IT
27. 2693343 KANNAN M 100 II / IV MANAGEMENT & INFORMATION SYSTEM IT
28. 2693344 KARTHIK R 100 II / IV MANAGEMENT & INFORMATION SYSTEM IT
29. 2693352 RANGAKARTHIKEYAN S 100 II / IV MANAGEMENT & INFORMATION SYSTEM IT
30. 2693354 SANTHOSH J 100 II / IV MANAGEMENT & INFORMATION SYSTEM IT
31. 2693355 SANTHOSH KUMAR S 100 II / IV MANAGEMENT & INFORMATION SYSTEM IT
32. 2698121 RAJKUMAR K 100 II / IV MANAGEMENT & INFORMATION SYSTEM IT
33. 2698119 KARTHIK V 97 III / V NETWORKS IT
34. 2693340 DHIVYA R 100 III / V RDBMS IT
35. 2662120 CHANDRU M 94 VI / III INDUSTRIAL ENGG & MANAGEMENT P.E
36. 2667490 KAMALAKANNAN A 98 VI / III TOOL DESIGN II P.E
37. 2667489 CHANDRAKUMAR P 94 VI / III TOOL DESIGN II P.E
38. 2662141 SENTHILRAJ 99 VI / III ADVANCED MANUFACTURING SYSTEM P.E
39. 2662120 CHANDRU M 98 VI / III ADVANCED MANUFACTURING SYSTEM P.E
40. 2662127 KARTHIKEYAN S 96 VI / III ADVANCED MANUFACTURING SYSTEM P.E
Top-Scorers (Subject wise)
S.no Reg No.    Name     Marks      Yr/ Semester Subject * Dept
41. 2675745 YUVARAJ K 100 VI / III AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY M.E
42. 2625719 CHANDRASEKAR S 93 VI / III CAD / CAM M.E
43. 2675744 VENKAT S 99 VI / III INDUSTRIAL ENGG. & MANAGEMENT M.E
44. 2625735 MANIKANDAN M 97 VI / III INDUSTRIAL ENGG. & MANAGEMENT M.E
45. 2793450 GNANAVEL V 99 IV / II ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS E.C.E
46. 2793531 ARVIND KUMAR P 97 IV / II ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS E.C.E
47. 27401138 RAMESH N 99 IV / II ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS E.C.E
48. 27401139 SANGEETHA S 99 IV / II ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS E.C.E
49. 2793547 GURUGOPAL SHARMA K 99 IV / II DIGITAL ELECTRONICS E.C.E
50. 27401129 ARUL SANKAR B 99 IV / II DIGITAL ELECTRONICS E.C.E
51. 2793581 SRIMANIKANDAN G 94 IV / II DIGITAL ELECTRONICS E.C.E
52. 2793545 GOWTHAM S 100 IV / II MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTATION E.C.E
53. 27935645 PRITHIVIRAJ M 100 IV / II MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTATION E.C.E
54. 2793585 VELMURUGAN P 100 IV / II MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTATION E.C.E
55. 27401141 SIVAKUMAR C E 100 IV / II MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTATION E.C.E
56. 2635230 DARWIN A 99 VI / III DISTRIBUTION & UTILISATION EEE
57. 2635238 GUNASEKARAN S 99 VI / III DISTRIBUTION & UTILISATION EEE
58. 2635240 IMRAN BASHA K 99 VI / III DISTRIBUTION & UTILISATION EEE
59. 2635249 KARTHIKEYAN K 99 VI / III DISTRIBUTION & UTILISATION EEE
60. 2635271 RATHNAMOORTHY S 99 VI / III DISTRIBUTION & UTILISATION EEE
61. 2635237 GOVINDARAJ 98 VI / III DISTRIBUTION & UTILISATION EEE
62. 2685099 RAMACHANDIRAN R 97 VI / III DISTRIBUTION & UTILISATION EEE
63. 2635231 DEEPAK KUMAR D 97 VI / III MICRO CONTROLLER EEE
 
   
 
Copyright 2007- All Rights Reserved