|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 
Contact us @
Principal:0427-3207317
Hostel:0427-3299517
Email:rajaji362@gmail.com
|
|
|
|
     
  2004 – 2007  
     
 
University Rank-holders
Name   
Reg No.   
Rank.   
Marks   
 Yr/ Semester
Percentage %
Dept
KARTHIKEYAN  M 2556597 5 th rank 584 / 600 III / V 97.5% CT
 
     
 
College top-performers (Overall)
S.no Reg No.    Name / Photo    Marks      Yr/ Semester Percentage % Dept
01. 2536460 PRIYA  S 575 / 600 III / VI 95.8 C.T
02 2556598 KASAVAPRAKASH 574 / 600 III / VI 95.6 C.T
03 2556597 KARTHIKEYAN M 569 / 600 III / VI 94.8 C.T
04 2556621 YAMUNADEVI S 569 / 600 III / VI 94.8 C.T
05 2555238 YAMINI S 578 / 600 III / VI 96.3 I.T
06 2555231 PRADEEPAN S 567 / 600 III / VI 94.5 I.T
07 2555224 BALASATHYA NARAYANAN S 561 / 600 III / VI 93.5 I.T
08 2528924 GOWTHAM RAJKUMAR N 598/600 III / VI 99.6 ECE
09 2552945 DIWAKAR J 593/600 III / VI 98.8 ECE
10 2552954 SANDHYA G 591/600 III / VI 98.5 ECE
11 2548087 VENKATAVARATHAN P L 585 / 600 III / VI 97.5 P.E
12 2548086 SURESH KUMAR S 576 / 600 III / VI 96 P.E
13 2548076 GANGADHARAN N 554 / 600 III / VI 92.3 P.E
14 2509179 KASIVISWANATHAN M 594 / 600 III / VI 99 ME
15 2509187 PARAMASIVAM M 586 / 600 III / VI 97.6 ME
16 2509176 DINESHKUMAR C 579 / 600 III / VI 96.5 ME
18 2520015 ESWARA MOORTHY 599 / 600 III / VI 99.8 EEE
19 2520039 NIRMAL KUMAR S 599 / 600 III / VI 99.8 EEE
20 2520030 MAHESH KUMAR S 590 / 600 III / VI 98.3 EEE
21 2549485 ARUL PRAKASH R 581 / 600 III / VI 96.8 EEE
 
     
 
Top-Scorers (Subject wise)
S.no Reg No.    Name / Photo    Marks     Yr/ Semester Subject * Dept
01. 2556621 YAMUNADEVI  S 97 II / III Electronic circuits & Machines CT
02. 2556597 KARTHIKEYAN M 95 II / III C++ CT
03. 2556608 PRAKASH R 89 II / III SYSTEM SOFTWARE CT
04. 2556621 YAMUNADEVI S 97 II / IV ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING CT
05. 2556597 KARTHIKEYAN M 95 II / IV DATA STRUCTURE & ALGORITHM CT
06. 2556608 PRAKASH R 89 II / IV COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE CT
07. 2536444 BHUVANESWARI R 96 III / V NETWORKS CT
08. 2556597 KARTHIKEYAN M 98 III / V RDBMS CT
09. 2556597 KARTHIKEYAN M 96 III / V JAVA CT
10. 2536460 PRIYA S 99 III / VI COMPUTER INSTALLATION & SERVICING CT
11. 2556606 PRAKASH S 99 III / VI COMPUTER INSTALLATION & SERVICING CT
12. 2556597 KARTHIKEYAN M 94 III / VI PRINCIPLES OF MODERN COMMUNICATION SYSTEM CT
13. 2536446 DILIP R 100 III / VI WEB TECHNOLOGY CT
14. 2536458 POOVARASAN S 100 III / VI WEB TECHNOLOGY CT
15. 2556598 KASAVAPRAKASH M 100 III / VI WEB TECHNOLOGY CT
16. 2556621 YAMUNADEVI S 100 III / VI WEB TECHNOLOGY CT
17. 2533527 SAKTHIVEL R 95 II / III SYSTEM SOFTWARE IT
18. 2555231 PRADEEPAN S 99 II / IV DATA STRUCTURE & ALGORITHM IT
19. 2555238 YAMINI S 93 II / IV COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE IT
20. 2555223 BALAJI S 95 III / V MULTIMEDIA IT
21. 2555223 BALAJI S 97 III / V RDBMS IT
22. 2533528 VIVEKANANDAN K 91 III / V JAVA IT
23. 2555223 BALAJI S 100 III / VI NETWORKS IT
24. 2555231 PRADEEPAN S 100 III / VI NETWORKS IT
25. 2555231 PRADEEPAN S 95 III / VI PMCS IT
26. 2555238 YAMINI S 94 III / VI WEB TECHNOLOGY IT
 
   
 
Copyright 2007- All Rights Reserved